Is JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials Cheese & Tomato Pasta 400g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (34%) [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water], Tomatoes (27%), Water, Onions, Whole Milk, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (3%), Tomato Purée, Sugar, Garlic, Modified Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Medium Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Salt, Herbs (Basil, Oregano), Black Pepper
Check JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials Cheese & Tomato Pasta 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials Cheese & Tomato Pasta 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials Cheese & Tomato Pasta 400g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Pasta · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryUmamiAcidicRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep


