Is ASDA Chesty Cough Cherry Syrup Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
guaifenesin 10per 5ml, also contains: glucose methylhydroxybenzoate e218, citric acid e330, sodium citrate e331, sodium saccharin e954, carmoisine red e122, caramel e150c, cherry flavour, ethanol and purified water
Check ASDA Chesty Cough Cherry Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chesty Cough Cherry Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Chesty Cough Cherry Syrup is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


