Is ASDA Chicken & Bacon 225g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg yolk
pasteurised egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Mayonnaise [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice from Concentrate], Cooked Chicken Breast (40%) [Chicken Breast (98%), Salt], Smoked Bacon (9%) [Pork (97%), Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Water, Parsley, Dijon Mustard [Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt], Cornflour, Black Pepper
Check ASDA Chicken & Bacon 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chicken & Bacon 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
ASDA Chicken & Bacon 225g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


