Is ASDA Chicken Jalfrezi 400g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chargrilled Marinated Chicken (35%) [Chicken Breast (88%), Water, Cornflour, Canola Oil, Spices, Salt, Garlic Purée, Yogurt Powder (Milk)], Green Chilli Purée, Ginger Purée, Colour (Paprika Extract), Lemon Juice, Herbs], Chopped Tomatoes, Onions, Mixed Peppers (10%) [Red Peppers, Green Peppers], Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Paste, Water, Spices, Garlic, Ginger, Cornflour, Coriander, Green Chilli Purée, Sugar, Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check ASDA Chicken Jalfrezi 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Chicken Jalfrezi 400g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Poultry · Unknown

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go