Is ASDA Chicken Korma 400g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Marinated Chicken (35%) [Chicken Breast (88%), Water, Cornflour, Canola Oil, Garlic Purée, Spices, Ginger Purée, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Lemon Juice, Bay Leaf], Onions, Single Cream (16%) (Milk), Coconut Extract (5%), Rapeseed Oil, Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Cashew Nuts (2%), Tomato Paste, Spices, Sugar, Cornflour, Ginger Purée, Desiccated Coconut, Ground Almonds (Nut), Garlic Purée, Salt, Green Chilli Purée

Check ASDA Chicken Korma 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Chicken Korma 400g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavoryMild
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch