Is ASDA Chicken Mayonnaise Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Stabiliser (Pectins), Reconstituted Lemon Juice), Cooked Chicken Breast Pieces, Chicken Breast , Salt), Black Pepper, Salt

Check ASDA Chicken Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Chicken Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicVinegarySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go