Is ASDA Chicken Stock Cubes 12 x 10g (120g) Oat Free?
Description
Small solid stock cubes deliver a concentrated poultry flavor with a firm, crumbly texture that dissolves readily in hot liquid; commonly used to make stocks, soups, stews, gravies, sauces, risottos and to season rice or vegetables. Customer reviews often note convenience, strong flavor and value, with occasional comments about intensity.
Description
Small solid stock cubes deliver a concentrated poultry flavor with a firm, crumbly texture that dissolves readily in hot liquid; commonly used to make stocks, soups, stews, gravies, sauces, risottos and to season rice or vegetables. Customer reviews often note convenience, strong flavor and value, with occasional comments about intensity.
Ingredients
Salt, Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Palm Fat, Chicken Powder (5%), Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat (2%), Flavourings (contains Egg), Onion Powder, Spices, Herbs, Citric Acid, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Celeriac Powder, Maltodextrin
Check ASDA Chicken Stock Cubes 12 x 10g (120g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chicken Stock Cubes 12 x 10g (120g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Chicken Stock Cubes 12 x 10g (120g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Cube


