Is ASDA Chicken Vindaloo Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cooked Marinated Chicken (35%) [Chicken Breast, Water, Tomato Purée, Ginger Purée, Palm Olein, Garlic Purée, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Cornflour, Salt, Green Chillies, Spices, Colour (Paprika Extract), Basil], Onions, Chopped Tomatoes, Water, Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Chilli Powder, Barley Malt Vinegar, Spices, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Palm Sugar, Cornflour, Green Chillies, Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil
Check ASDA Chicken Vindaloo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chicken Vindaloo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
ASDA Chicken Vindaloo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


