Is ASDA Chilli Halloumi Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Halloumi Cheese (Pasteurised; Cow's Milk, Goat's Milk, Ewe's Milk), Chilli Flakes, Chilli Powder, Dried Mint .
Check ASDA Chilli Halloumi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chilli Halloumi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Chilli Halloumi is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Cheese · Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingSandwichSalad


