Is ASDA Cook Stir-Fry Oil 250ml Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil (89%), Toasted Sesame Oil (11%), Ginger Oil, Garlic Extract

Check ASDA Cook Stir-Fry Oil 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Cook Stir-Fry Oil 250ml is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryGarnishing