Is ASDA Chipotle Chilli Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Spirit Vinegar, Chipotle Chilli Powder, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Garlic Puree, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Cumin, Cayenne Pepper, Smoke Flavouring

Check ASDA Chipotle Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Chipotle Chilli Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping