Is ASDA Choco-Nut Squares 375g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chocolate and Hazelnut Filling (30%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oil [Sunflower, Rapeseed], Maize Starch, Cocoa Powder, Hazelnut Paste, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)], Rice Flour, Wheat Flour, Oat Flour, Maize Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Niacin (B3), Pantothenic Acid (B5), Iron, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B6, Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid (B9), Biotin (B7), Vitamin B12
Check ASDA Choco-Nut Squares 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Choco-Nut Squares 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


