Is ASDA Choco Snaps 500g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Crisped Rice (75%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder (3%), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (1%), Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Niacin (B3), Iron, Thiamin (B1), Pantothenic Acid (B5), Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B6, Folic Acid (B9), Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check ASDA Choco Snaps 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Choco Snaps 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Snyder's of Hanover Snaps The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
About this product
Cereal · Piece


