Is ASDA Chocolate Balls Split Pot Yogurt Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat fibre
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

yogurt (milk), milk and white chocolate cereal balls, milk chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey powder (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, whey powder (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), rice flour, wheat flour, sugar, wheat fibre, malted barley flour, salt, glucose syrup, glazing agent (acacia gum), cocoa butter), sugar, water, modified maize starch, flavourings, thickener (pectins), concentrated lemon juice, colour (carotenes),

Check ASDA Chocolate Balls Split Pot Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Chocolate Balls Split Pot Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go