Is ASDA Chocolate Flavour Frosting Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Wheat Starch, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Polysorbate 60), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid) .
Check ASDA Chocolate Flavour Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chocolate Flavour Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Chocolate Flavour Frosting is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


