No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Is ASDA Chocolate Flavoured Oat Drink Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Oats (10%), Sugar, Cocoa Powder (1%), Sunflower Oil, Calcium Phosphate, Stabiliser (gellan Gum), Salt, Flavouring, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B2. Including Cereals Containing Gluten, Contains Oats. May Also Contain Traces Of Nuts.

Check ASDA Chocolate Flavoured Oat Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingCoffeeCooking
Oat Free? ASDA Chocolate Flavoured Oat Drink | Spoonful