This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ASDA Chocolate Flavoured Oat Drink Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Oats (10%), Sugar, Cocoa Powder (1%), Sunflower Oil, Calcium Phosphate, Stabiliser (gellan Gum), Salt, Flavouring, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B2. Including Cereals Containing Gluten, Contains Oats. May Also Contain Traces Of Nuts.

Check ASDA Chocolate Flavoured Oat Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingCoffeeCooking
Wheat Free? ASDA Chocolate Flavoured Oat Drink | Spoonful