Is ASDA Chocolate Fruit & Nut Mix Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Blanched Peanuts (38%), Flame Raisins (37%) [Raisins, Sunflower Oil], Milk Chocolate Coated Peanuts (25%) [Peanuts, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Glazing Agents (Acacia Gum, Shellac)] .
Check ASDA Chocolate Fruit & Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chocolate Fruit & Nut Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Chocolate Fruit & Nut Mix is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping


