Is ASDA Chocolate Honeycomb 140g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (78%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Honeycomb (22%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates)], Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Shellac), Modified Tapioca Starch, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check ASDA Chocolate Honeycomb 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chocolate Honeycomb 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


