Is ASDA Chocolate Honeycomb Bag Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (78%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring], Honeycomb (22%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates)], Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Shellac), Modified Tapioca Starch, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 30% minimum and Milk Solids 14% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check ASDA Chocolate Honeycomb Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chocolate Honeycomb Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Chocolate Honeycomb Bag is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBaking


