Is ASDA Chocolate Pots Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reconstituted whey powder (water, whey powder (milk)), skimmed milk, milk chocolate powder, sugar, cocoa mass, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, coconut oil, modified maize starch, fat-reduced cocoa powder, gelling agent (pectins), for allergens, see in bold

Check ASDA Chocolate Pots against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Chocolate Pots is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go