Is ASDA Chocolate Tart Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
cream (milk), wheat flour, invert sugar syrup, sugar, vegetable margarine (palm fat, water, rapeseed oil, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), acidity regulator (citric acid)), egg, dark chocolate, sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithins)), fat-reduced cocoa powder, maize starch, fructose, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), wheat starch, flavouring, raising agent (sodium carbonates), acidity regulator (sodium citrates), salt
Check ASDA Chocolate Tart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chocolate Tart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Chocolate Tart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


