Is The BAKERY at ASDA Chocolate Trifle 500g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Whipping Cream (Milk) (21%), Sugar, Water, Milk Chocolate Powder (3%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder], Wheat Flour, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate Curls (1%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Modified Maize Starch, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Dextrose, Egg White, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Emulsifiers (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Skimmed Milk Powder, Pork Gelatine, Tapioca Starch, Wheat Fibre, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates), Stabiliser (Sodium Alginate), Flavourings, Dried Egg White

Check The BAKERY at ASDA Chocolate Trifle 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The BAKERY at ASDA Chocolate Trifle 500g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking