Is ASDA 24 Chocolate Wheat Bisks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- b2
- b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat (80%), Sugar, Plain Chocolate (5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Malted Barley Extract, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Vitamin and Mineral Mix [Niacin (B3), Iron, Thiamin (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid (B9)]
Check ASDA 24 Chocolate Wheat Bisks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 24 Chocolate Wheat Bisks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA 24 Chocolate Wheat Bisks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


