Is ASDA Cholesterol Lowering 6 Strawberry Flavour Yogurt Drinks 6 x 100g (600g) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (5%), Milk Extract, Plant Sterol Ester* (3.4%), Sugar, Flavouring, Maize Starch, Colour (Anthocyanins), Starter Culture including Bifidobacterium (contains Milk), Thickener (Carob Bean Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose), Milk Proteins, *Equivalent to 2% free plant sterol

Check ASDA Cholesterol Lowering 6 Strawberry Flavour Yogurt Drinks 6 x 100g (600g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Cholesterol Lowering 6 Strawberry Flavour Yogurt Drinks 6 x 100g (600g) is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast