Is ASDA Chopped Tomatoes in Tomato Juice 4 x 400g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (65%), Concentrated Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check ASDA Chopped Tomatoes in Tomato Juice 4 x 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Chopped Tomatoes in Tomato Juice 4 x 400g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepSalad