Is ASDA Chow Mein Stir-Fry 170g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (8%) [Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt], Sugar, Toasted Sesame Seed Oil, Rice Wine [Rice Wine, Alcohol, Molasses], Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Garlic (3%), Rice Vinegar, Ginger Purée, White Onions, Vegetable Bouillon [Concentrated Carrot Juice, Concentrated Mushroom Juice, Salt, Onion Powder, Concentrated Onion Juice, Water, Black Pepper], Mushroom Powder, Colour (Plain Caramel)
Check ASDA Chow Mein Stir-Fry 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chow Mein Stir-Fry 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Also check for this product
Where to buy
ASDA Chow Mein Stir-Fry 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


