Is ASDA Chrg Raspberry Flavour Isotonic Sports Drink 500ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Flavourings, Preservatives (Dimethyl Dicarbonate, Potassium Sorbate), Plant Concentrates [Carrot, Hibiscus], Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Stabiliser (Acacia Gum), Coconut Oil, Vitamins [Niacin (B3), Pantothenic Acid (B5), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12]
Check ASDA Chrg Raspberry Flavour Isotonic Sports Drink 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chrg Raspberry Flavour Isotonic Sports Drink 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


