Is ASDA Festive Cake Decoration Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg white powder

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Egg White Powder, Stabiliser (Potassium Tartrates), Safflower Extract, Thickener (Acacia Gum), Colours (Vegetable Carbon, Carmine, Iron Oxides and Hydroxides, Anthocyanins), Flavouring

Check ASDA Festive Cake Decoration against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Festive Cake Decoration is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingTopping