Is ASDA Festive Cake Decoration Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Egg White Powder, Stabiliser (Potassium Tartrates), Safflower Extract, Thickener (Acacia Gum), Colours (Vegetable Carbon, Carmine, Iron Oxides and Hydroxides, Anthocyanins), Flavouring
Check ASDA Festive Cake Decoration against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Festive Cake Decoration in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
ASDA Festive Cake Decoration is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingTopping


