Is ASDA Cider Flavour Lollies 6 x 73ml (438ml) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (13%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavouring, Stabiliser (Guar Gum)
Check ASDA Cider Flavour Lollies 6 x 73ml (438ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Cider Flavour Lollies 6 x 73ml (438ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
ASDA Cider Flavour Lollies 6 x 73ml (438ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


