Is ASDA Classic 70% Less Fat Salad Cream 420g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Mustard Powder, Egg Yolk, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Colour (Riboflavin)

Check ASDA Classic 70% Less Fat Salad Cream 420g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangyVinegarySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping