Is ASDA Classic BBQ Sauce 460g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Cane Molasses, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Spices [Ginger, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Cloves], Smoke Flavouring, Colour (Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder

Check ASDA Classic BBQ Sauce 460g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping