Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Side for Two Cauliflower Cheese 400g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower (51%), Semi-Skimmed Milk, Water, Barber's Vintage Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (10%), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (2%), Cornflour, Onions, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Mustard Powder, White Pepper, Bay Leaf Powder, Nutmeg, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Colour (Curcumin)

Check ASDA Side for Two Cauliflower Cheese 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Side for Two Cauliflower Cheese 400g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side Dish
Egg Free? ASDA Side for Two Cauliflower Cheese 400g | Spoonful