Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Asda Classic Chicken Breast Slices 160g PMP Mix & Match any 3 for £7 Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast**, Acidity Regulators (Potassium Acetate, Acetic Acid), Cornflour, Salt, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, White Pepper, **Made with 118g of Chicken per 100g of finished product

Check Asda Classic Chicken Breast Slices 160g PMP Mix & Match any 3 for £7 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchOn The Go
Peanut Free? Asda Classic Chicken Breast Slices 160g PMP Mix & Match any 3 for £7 | Spoonful