Is ASDA Classic Festive Feast Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat starch
- malted wheat flake
- wheat bran
- malted wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- oats
- malted barley flour
- flour treatment agent
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Cooked Turkey Breast (18%) [Turkey Breast (98%), Cornflour, Salt], Water, Cumberland Pork Sausage (13%) [Pork (80%), Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Salt, Spices, Herbs, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Calcium Alginate Casing [Water, Dextrose, Sodium Alginate, Calcium Chloride], Rapeseed Oil, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser (E451)], Smoke Flavoured Sweetcure Bacon (7%) [Pork Belly (93%), Sugar, Salt, Smoked Water, Emulsifier (E451), Honey, Preservative (E250)], Sage and Onion Stuffing (7%) [Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Onions, Oats, Herbs, Salt, Flavouring, Spices, Onion Powder, Yeast], Malted Wheat Flake, Cranberries, Vegetable Oils [Rapeseed, Sunflower], Sugar, Plum Purée, Wheat Bran, Cornflour, Yeast, Red Wine Vinegar, Malted Barley Flour, Salt, Concentrated Plum Juice, Wheat Gluten, Emulsifiers (E471, E472e), Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Malted Wheat Flour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Mustard Seeds, Flour Treatment Agent (E300), Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch
Check ASDA Classic Festive Feast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Classic Festive Feast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


