Is ASDA Classic Instant Mash Potato 180g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes (96%) [Potato, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary)], Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Flavouring (contains Milk), Colour (Curcumin)
Check ASDA Classic Instant Mash Potato 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Classic Instant Mash Potato 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Classic Instant Mash Potato 180g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Vegetable · Granule, Dried
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


