Is ASDA Classic Pork & Stuffing Sausage Roll Cracker 90g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pork (28%), Palm Oil, Water, Whole Milk, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Protein, Salt, Onions, Tapioca Starch, Pork Fat, Maize Starch, Garlic, Sage, Parsley, Sugar, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Dextrose Monohydrate, White Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, Nutmeg, Balsamic Vinegar [Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must], Mace, Yeast Extract, Mushroom Concentrate, Olive Oil, Thyme Extract, Sage Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Check ASDA Classic Pork & Stuffing Sausage Roll Cracker 90g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingLunch