Is ASDA Classic Tomato Ketchup Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Tomatoes (148g per 100g of Ketchup), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Flavourings (contains Celery), Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Powder .
Check ASDA Classic Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Classic Tomato Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Classic Tomato Ketchup is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichSide Dish


