Is ASDA Classic Tomato Ketchup 970g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (148g per 100g of Ketchup), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Flavouring

Check ASDA Classic Tomato Ketchup 970g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? ASDA Classic Tomato Ketchup 970g | Spoonful