Is ASDA Classic Tomato Mug Soup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Salt, Flavourings (Contain Barley), Onion Powder, Colours (Beetroot Red, Paprika Extract), Cream Powder (From Milk), Milk Protein, Stabilisers (Potassium Phosphates, Sodium Citrates, Sodium Phosphates)
Check ASDA Classic Tomato Mug Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Classic Tomato Mug Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Classic Tomato Mug Soup is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Soup · Powder
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking


