Is ASDA Coarse Ardennes Pâté 170g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- pork fat
- pork liver
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork Liver (46%), Pork (20%), Pork Fat (12%), Whole Milk, Water, Tapioca Starch, Onions, Iodised Salt [Salt, Potassium lodate], Dextrose, Spices (contains Mustard), Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Stabilisers (Diphosphates, Triphosphates), Herbs, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Lemon Peel Powder, Orange Peel Powder, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Vanilla Extract
Check ASDA Coarse Ardennes Pâté 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Coarse Ardennes Pâté 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
Morton Coarse Kosher Salt – For Everyday Cooking, Grilling, Brining, and as a Margarita Salt Rimmer, 16 OZ Canister
Signature SELECT Mustard Coarse Ground Dijon Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


