Is ASDA Coarse Farmhouse Pork & Mushroom Pâté 170g Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Liver (37%), Pork (16%), Pork Fat (15%), Water, Dehydrated Mushrooms (5%), Whole Milk, Mushrooms (5%), Tapioca Starch, Onions, Iodised Salt [Salt, Potassium Iodate], Antioxidants (Potassium Lactate, Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Green Peppercorns [Green Peppercorns, Water, Iodised Salt [Salt, Potassium Iodate]], Dextrose, Herbs, Spices (contains Mustard), Preservatives (Potassium Acetate, Sodium Nitrite), Stabilisers (Diphosphates, Triphosphates), Flavouring, Garlic Granules, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Onion Powder, Salt, Lemon Peel Powder, Orange Peel Powder

Check ASDA Coarse Farmhouse Pork & Mushroom Pâté 170g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryEarthySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping