This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ASDA Coconut Micro Rice Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Long Grain Rice, Water, Long Grain Rice, Coconut Cream, Coconut Extract, Desiccated Coconut, Sunflower Oil, Salt

Check ASDA Coconut Micro Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Coconut Micro Rice is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? ASDA Coconut Micro Rice | Spoonful