Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Coconut Milk Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Extract, Water, Emulsifier (Polysorbate 60), Stabiliser (Carboxy Methyl Cellulose)

Check ASDA Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Coconut Milk is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal PrepSoup Base
Peanut Free? ASDA Coconut Milk | Spoonful