This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ASDA Coconut Milk Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Extract, Water, Emulsifier (Polysorbate 60), Stabiliser (Carboxy Methyl Cellulose)

Check ASDA Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Coconut Milk is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal PrepSoup Base
Tree Nut Free? ASDA Coconut Milk | Spoonful