Is ASDA Coconut Water 1 Litre Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- concentrated coconut water
- coconut water
concentrated coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Coconut Water (99%), Concentrated Coconut Water
Check ASDA Coconut Water 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Coconut Water 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
ASDA Coconut Water 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


