Is ASDA Coconut Yogurt Alternative Blueberry Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (55%) [creamed Coconut, Water], Coconut Water, Water, Blueberry Purée (7%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Thickeners (pectins, Carob Gum), Blueberry Concentrate (1%), Potato Starch, Blueberry Juice From Concentrate, Calcium Phosphate, Flavouring, Plant Concentrates [carrot, Hibiscus], Bacterial Culture, Vitamin B6, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12. May contain Nuts, Oats and Spelt (Wheat).
Check ASDA Coconut Yogurt Alternative Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Coconut Yogurt Alternative Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie


