Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is ASDA Coconut Yogurt Alternative Blueberry Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (55%) [creamed Coconut, Water], Coconut Water, Water, Blueberry Purée (7%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Thickeners (pectins, Carob Gum), Blueberry Concentrate (1%), Potato Starch, Blueberry Juice From Concentrate, Calcium Phosphate, Flavouring, Plant Concentrates [carrot, Hibiscus], Bacterial Culture, Vitamin B6, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12. May contain Nuts, Oats and Spelt (Wheat).

Check ASDA Coconut Yogurt Alternative Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Vegan? ASDA Coconut Yogurt Alternative Blueberry | Spoonful