No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is ASDA Condensed Milk 397g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Sugar, Stabiliser (Calcium Chloride), Minimum 8% Milk Fat, 20% Non Fat Milk Solids

Check ASDA Condensed Milk 397g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Condensed Milk 397g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingTopping
Lactose Free? ASDA Condensed Milk 397g | Spoonful